Congleton Pool League
(Log In)
Home
Start Page
About Us
Venue's & Captains
Committee
Result Cards
Calendar
News Items
General Info
Sponsorship
Qualified Referee's
--------------
Accessibility
Copyright Notice
Disclaimer
Constitution
Revised Constitution 2023-24
Referee's Guidance
Rules Of Play
Calling Proceedures
Meetings
Committee Meetings
Captains Meetings
Debt's
Annual General Meeting
Special General Meeting
Winter
League Info
Fixtures
Merits
8 Balls
Results
Tables
Summer
League Info
Fixtures
Tables
Merits
8 Balls
Results
Finals
Presentation
Competitions
Open Singles
Doubles
3-A-Side
Mixed Doubles
Div 2&3 Singles
Ladies Singles
Scotch Doubles
Team Knockout
Silverplate
9 Ball
10 Ball Smash
Speed Pool
Presidents Cup
Junior Pool
Champ Of Champs
Question Of Pool
Cheshire Inter-League
Records
Winter League
Competitions
Summer League
Gallery
Contacts
Committee Contacts
Contact us
Give Feedback
League Info
Fixtures
Merits
8 Balls
Results
Tables
Sponsored by
2022/23 - Winter League Merits Division 1
DIVISION 1 MERITS
No
Name
Team
Pld
Won
1
Timo Winkle
Unicorn 'A'
17
16
2
Steve Hall
Cygnet Club 'A'
16
14
3
Simon Knowles
Unicorn 'A'
17
14
4
Steve Hilditch
Unicorn 'A'
17
13
Nick Walker
Victoria Club 'B'
17
13
Paul Condliffe
Wharf Inn
17
13
7
Stuart Lindop
Batty Boys
16
12
Jason Wakefield
Shak Attack
16
12
9
Dan Oliver
Chain & Gate
18
12
Matt Smith
Cygnet Club 'A'
18
12
Rob Moreton
Shak Attack
18
12
12
Nathan Fraser
Shak Attack
17
11
Steve Higham
Victoria Club 'A'
17
11
14
Steve Byron
Cygnet Club 'A'
18
11
Pete Swain
Victoria Club 'B'
18
11
16
James Reed
Chain & Gate
14
10
17
Nicky Oakes
Chain & Gate
16
10
Nigel Johnson
Seven Dwarfs
16
10
19
Gary Fraser
Shak Attack
17
10
20
Dave Heath
Cygnet Club 'A'
18
10
21
Scott Morrisey
Unicorn 'A'
14
9
22
Jo Pringle
Chain & Gate
15
9
23
Steve Lindop
Batty Boys
17
9
24
Ollie Dale
Victoria Club 'B'
17
9
25
Dan Swain
Batty Boys
18
9
Mark Bostock
Wharf Inn
18
9
27
Steve Kellam
Wharf Inn
13
8
28
Charlie Hocknell
Batty Boys
14
8
29
Lee Dyson
Unicorn 'A'
15
8
30
Andy Chadwick
Cygnet Club 'A'
16
8
Dave Bailey
Queens Bees
16
8
32
Paul Beaumont
Wharf Inn
18
8
33
Ash Stradling
Wharf Inn
13
7
34
Rob Oliver
Chain & Gate
14
7
35
Rick Shuker
Chain & Gate
15
7
Tom Pittman
Victoria Club 'A'
15
7
37
Anna Scarlett
Chain & Gate
17
7
Pete Grice
Queens Bees
17
7
39
Billy Howatt
Victoria Club 'A'
9
6
40
Jason Hendrickx
Unicorn 'A'
10
6
41
Dan Smith
Seven Dwarfs
11
6
42
Henry Stevens
Seven Dwarfs
13
6
Reece Fraser
Shak Attack
13
6
44
Craig Andrews
Wharf Inn
14
6
45
Andy Smith
Seven Dwarfs
15
6
Mark Mason
Victoria Club 'B'
15
6
47
James Roach
Batty Boys
18
6
John Thomason
Queens Bees
18
6
49
Ryan Cox
Cygnet Club 'A'
6
5
50
Darren Whitby
Unicorn 'A'
10
5
51
J Murray
Seven Dwarfs
12
5
52
Issac Ibbotson
Victoria Club 'A'
15
5
53
Dan Nichol
Queens Bees
17
5
Hayden Parsons
Victoria Club 'B'
17
5
55
J. Roberts
Victoria Club 'B'
6
4
56
Matt Swindells
Seven Dwarfs
8
4
57
Andy Bland
Queens Bees
10
4
58
John Shuker
Queens Bees
12
4
59
Damion Marriott
Shak Attack
13
4
60
Mark Roach
Batty Boys
18
4
61
Jimmy Forster
Cygnet Club 'A'
8
3
62
Mike Henderson
Seven Dwarfs
11
3
Neil Bowers
Victoria Club 'A'
11
3
Tom Mount
Victoria Club 'A'
11
3
65
Martin Smith
Seven Dwarfs
14
3
66
Stuart Dale
Victoria Club 'B'
3
2
67
Darren Moss
Batty Boys
4
2
Ben Smith
Victoria Club 'B'
4
2
69
Liam Cooper
Crown Jewels
5
2
Mick Ettechalls
Crown Jewels
5
2
Mick Lockett
Crown Jewels
5
2
Alan Gowland
Wharf Inn
5
2
73
Ian Bills
Unicorn 'A'
6
2
74
J. Longley
Victoria Club 'A'
8
2
75
Paul Pittman
Victoria Club 'A'
10
2
76
Richard Booth
Shak Attack
11
2
Dennis McCarthy
Victoria Club 'A'
11
2
78
James Holland
Queens Bees
12
2
79
L. Nuttall
Batty Boys
1
1
John Evans
Crown Jewels
1
1
Pete Bowers
Shak Attack
1
1
S. Booker
Wharf Inn
1
1
83
Glyn Jackson
Batty Boys
2
1
Damian Sayer
Unicorn 'A'
2
1
85
Steve Trevelyn
Crown Jewels
3
1
Lee Wain
Seven Dwarfs
3
1
Wayne Jeff
Victoria Club 'B'
3
1
88
Nick Lyons
Victoria Club 'B'
4
1
C. Holoway
Wharf Inn
4
1
90
Michael Green
Crown Jewels
5
1
Martyn Brown
Seven Dwarfs
5
1
92
Dan Tooth
Crown Jewels
1
0
Phil Johnson
Crown Jewels
1
0
Ash Chadwick
Cygnet Club 'A'
1
0
John Butler
Victoria Club 'B'
1
0
Paul Bayliss
Victoria Club 'B'
1
0
Garth Walker
Victoria Club 'B'
1
0
Sh Hilditch
Wharf Inn
1
0
99
Simon McCadden
Shak Attack
2
0
100
Andy Goddard
Crown Jewels
4
0
Neil Condliffe
Wharf Inn
4
0
102
Nathan Crook
Chain & Gate
5
0
103
Dave McLellan
Queens Bees
6
0
Division 1 Merits
Last updated - 06 Jul 2023
Please enter a value in each field.
Contact Us
Please enter a value in each field.
Please enter a value in each field.
Please enter a value in each field.