Congleton Pool League
(Log In)
Home
Start Page
About Us
Venue's & Captains
Committee
Result Cards
Calendar
News Items
General Info
Sponsorship
Qualified Referee's
--------------
Accessibility
Copyright Notice
Disclaimer
Constitution
2019/20 Revised Constitution
Referee's Guidance
Rules Of Play
Calling Proceedures
Meetings
Committee Meetings
Captains Meetings
Debt's
Annual General Meeting
Special General Meeting
Winter
League Info
Fixtures
Merits
8 Balls
Results
Tables
Summer
League Info
Fixtures
Tables
Merits
8 Balls
Results
Finals
Presentation
Competitions
Open Singles
Doubles
3-A-Side
Mixed Doubles
Div 2&3 Singles
Ladies Singles
Scotch Doubles
Team Knockout
Silverplate
9 Ball
10 Ball Smash
Speed Pool
Presidents Cup
Junior Pool
Champ Of Champs
Question Of Pool
Cheshire Inter-League
Records
Winter League
Competitions
Summer League
Gallery
Contacts
Committee Contacts
Contact us
Give Feedback
League Info
Fixtures
Merits
8 Balls
Results
Tables
Sponsored by
2015/16 - Winter League 8 Ball Clearances
8 - BALL CLEARANCES
Team
Player
Div
Date
Opponents
Frame
1
Chain & Gate
Ryan Cox
1
07-Oct-15
The Club 'B'
7
2
Batty Boys
Stuart Lindop
1
14-Oct-15
Farmers Arms 'A'
9
3
Chain & Gate
Shaun Sweetmore
1
14-Oct-15
Farmers Arms 'C'
7
4
Seven Dwharfs
Andy Smith
1
21-Oct-15
Chain & Gate
9
5
Swetenham Club
James Pierpoint
3
21-Oct-15
Piano Bar 'A'
8
6
Chain & Gate
Tony Corbett
1
04-Nov-15
Farmers Arms 'C'
5
7
Chain & Gate
Tony Corbett
1
04-Nov-15
Farmers Arms 'C'
8
8
Wharf Inn
Shaun Hilditch
1
04-Nov-15
Cygnet Club 'A'
4
9
Batty Boys
Stuart Lindop
1
11-Nov-15
Cygnet Club 'A'
1
10
Cygnet Club 'A'
Paul Swindells
1
11-Nov-15
Batty Boys
3
11
Seven Dwharfs
Martin Smith
1
18-Nov-15
Farmers Arms 'A'
9
12
Victoria Club
Mark Mason
1
18-Nov-15
Batty Boys
2
13
Victoria Club
Pete Swain
1
25-Nov-15
Farmers Arms 'a'
7
14
Cygnet Club 'A'
Andy Warner
1
09-Dec-15
Farmers Arms 'C'
1
15
Wharf Inn
Paul Beaumont
1
09-Dec-15
Victoria Club
6
16
Chain & Gate
Ryan Cox
1
16-Dec-15
Farmers Arms 'A'
1
17
Cygnet Club 'A'
Gerrod Mellor
1
16-Dec-15
Seven Dwharfs
5
18
Farmers Arms 'C'
Ian Copeland
1
16-Dec-15
Wharf Inn
2
19
Chain & Gate
James Reed
1
06-Jan-16
The Club 'B'
5
20
Cygnet Club 'A'
Andy Chadwick
1
13-Jan-16
Unicorn 'A'
3
21
Vale Lions
Dave Young
2
13-Jan-16
Farmers Armours
1
22
Cygnet Club 'A'
Andy Chadwick
1
03-Feb-16
Wharf Inn
3
23
Cygnet Club 'A'
Andy Warner
1
10-Feb-16
Batty Boys
1
24
Piano Men
Louis Beard
3
10-Feb-16
Criketeers
8
25
Chain & Gate
Dan Oliver
1
17-Feb-16
Cygnet Club 'A'
5
26
Cygnet Club 'A'
Steve Byron
1
17-Feb-16
Chain & Gate
6
27
Cygnet Club 'A'
Steve Byron
1
02-Mar-16
The Club 'B'
6
28
Batty Boys
Stuart Lindop
1
02-Mar-16
Farmers Arms 'C'
1
29
Farmers Arms 'A'
Nathan Fraser
1
02-Mar-16
Victoria Club
5
30
Unicorn 'A'
Simon Knowles
1
09-Mar-16
Farmers Arms 'A'
4
31
Band Club
Bryn Williams
3
09-Mar-16
Rams Raiders
7
32
Farmers Arms 'A'
N. Fraser
1
09-Mar-09
Unicorn 'A'
5
33
Chain & Gate
Shaun Sweetmore
1
09-Mar-16
Batty Boys
3
34
Batty Boys
Dan Swain
1
09-Mar-16
Chain & Gate
8
Last updated - 13 Mar 2016
Please enter a value in each field.
Contact Us
Please enter a value in each field.
Please enter a value in each field.
Please enter a value in each field.